Found 3 projects

Poster Presentation 2

1:00 PM to 2:30 PM

Add to my favorites Characterizing the Growth Patterns of Thickened Synapsid Skulls via Osteohistology
Presenter
  • Lianna Molas Marilao, Senior, English (Creative Writing), Biology (Ecology, Evolution & Conservation)
Mentors
  • Christian Sidor, Biology, Burke Museum
  • Zoe Kulik, Biology
Session

Add to my favorites A New Drepanosauromorph Species from the Chinle Formation of Petrified Forest National Park, Arizona
Presenter
  • Gabriel Stedman (Gabe) Goncalves, Senior, Earth & Space Sciences (Biology)
Mentors
  • Christian Sidor, Biology, Burke Museum
  • Brandon Peecook, Biology, Burke Museum, Field Museum
Session

Poster Presentation 4

4:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Add to my favorites Is Table Salt a Viable Alternative for the Control of Burrowing Shrimp on Shellfish Beds in Washington State?
Presenters
  • Kylie Sahota, Junior, Aquatic & Fishery Sciences NASA Space Grant Scholar, UW Honors Program
  • Eric R Anderson, Junior, Environmental Science & Resource Management
  • William Gaege Baxter, Junior, Environmental Science & Resource Management
  • Rose Ann Denney, Senior, Environmental Science & Resource Management (Wildlife Conservation)
  • Victoria S (Victoria) Fleck, Junior, Environmental Science & Resource Management (Landscape Ecology & Conservation), History
  • Isabela Sofia Garcia, Senior, Environmental Science & Resource Management (Wildlife Conservation)
  • Raegan E. Jarvis, Junior, Aquatic & Fishery Sciences
  • Claire Johnston, Junior, Environmental Science & Resource Management
  • Claudia R Penney, Sophomore, Aquatic & Fishery Sciences, Marine Biology
  • Allison Phillips, Junior, Environmental Science & Resource Management
  • Iona Rohan, Senior, Environmental Science & Resource Management (Wildlife Conservation)
  • Gushneet Singh Sarna, Senior, Environmental Science & Resource Management
  • Jonathan (Jon) Schroeder, Junior, Aquatic & Fishery Sciences
  • Zach Thomas, Junior, Aquatic & Fishery Sciences, Spanish
  • Ariana Winkler, Senior, Environmental Studies, Environmental Science & Resource Management UW Honors Program
Mentor
  • Christian Grue, Aquatic & Fishery Sciences
Session