Found 3 projects

Poster Presentation 2

1:00 PM to 2:30 PM

Add to my favorites Characterizing the Growth Patterns of Thickened Synapsid Skulls via Osteohistology
Presenter
  • Lianna Marilao, Senior, English (Creative Writing), Biology (Ecology, Evolution & Conservation)
Mentors
  • Christian Sidor, Biology, Burke Museum
  • Zoe Kulik, Biology

Poster Session 2
  • MGH 206
  • Easel #169
  • 1:00 PM to 2:30 PM

  • Add to my favorites A New Drepanosauromorph Species from the Chinle Formation of Petrified Forest National Park, Arizona
    Presenter
    • Gabriel (Gabe) Goncalves, Senior, Earth & Space Sciences (Biology)
    Mentors
    • Christian Sidor, Biology, Burke Museum
    • Brandon Peecook, Biology, Burke Museum, Field Museum

    Poster Session 2
  • MGH 206
  • Easel #168
  • 1:00 PM to 2:30 PM

  • Poster Presentation 4

    4:00 PM to 6:00 PM

    Add to my favorites Is Table Salt a Viable Alternative for the Control of Burrowing Shrimp on Shellfish Beds in Washington State?
    Presenters
    • Kylie Sahota, Junior, Aquatic & Fishery Sciences NASA Space Grant Scholar, UW Honors Program
    • Eric R. Anderson, Junior, Environmental Science & Resource Management
    • William Gaege Baxter, Junior, Environmental Science & Resource Management
    • Rose Ann Denney, Senior, Environmental Science & Resource Management (Wildlife Conservation)
    • Victoria S. (Victoria) Fleck, Junior, Environmental Science & Resource Management (Landscape Ecology & Conservation), History
    • Isabela Sofia Garcia, Senior, Environmental Science & Resource Management (Wildlife Conservation)
    • Raegan E. Jarvis, Junior, Aquatic & Fishery Sciences
    • Claire Louise Johnston, Junior, Environmental Science & Resource Management
    • Claudia R. Penney, Sophomore, Aquatic & Fishery Sciences, Marine Biology
    • Allison Phillips, Junior, Environmental Science & Resource Management
    • Iona Mae Rohan, Senior, Environmental Science & Resource Management (Wildlife Conservation)
    • Gushneet Singh Sarna, Senior, Environmental Science & Resource Management
    • Jonathan L. (Jon) Schroeder, Junior, Aquatic & Fishery Sciences
    • Zach Thomas, Junior, Aquatic & Fishery Sciences, Spanish
    • Ariana Winkler, Senior, Environmental Studies, Environmental Science & Resource Management UW Honors Program
    Mentor
    • Christian Grue, Aquatic & Fishery Sciences

    Poster Session 4
  • Commons East
  • Easel #50
  • 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM