Found 4 projects

Poster Presentation 1

11:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Add to my favorites Image Analysis for Automation of Labeling Multivariate AFM Images of Coherent Bio-Nano Interfaces for Machine Learning Applications
Presenters
  • Erik Johnson, Senior, Materials Science & Engineering
  • Jack Otto Ryan, Junior, Pre Engineering
Mentors
  • Siddharth Rath, Materials Science & Engineering, Genetically Engineered Materials Science and Engineering Center
  • Mehmet Sarikaya, Materials Science & Engineering
Session

Poster Presentation 2

1:00 PM to 2:30 PM

Add to my favorites Deciphering Interactors of the α1D Adrenergic Receptor
Presenter
  • Diana Tram Anh Dinh, Senior, Biochemistry
Mentors
  • Chris Hague, Pharmacology, University of Washington School of Medicine
  • Dorathy-Ann Harris, Pharmacology
  • Eric Janezic, Pharmacology
Session

Add to my favorites Characterizing the Interaction of the hDLG1 PDZ Domains to the Alpha-1D Adrenergic Receptor
Presenter
  • George Williams, Sophomore, Pre-Sciences
Mentors
  • Dorathy-Ann Harris, Pharmacology
  • Chris Hague, Pharmacology, University of Washington School of Medicine
Session

Poster Presentation 4

4:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Add to my favorites Effective Utilization of Experimental and Modeling Data in Innovation via Machine Learning, Data Analytics, and AI: Looking inside the Black Box
Presenters
  • John Hamann, Senior, Mechanical Engineering
  • Jack Otto Ryan, Junior, Pre Engineering
  • Benjamin (Ben) Mac Millan, Sophomore, Pre-Sciences
  • Antonio Crowe, Junior, Chemistry, Materials Science & Engineering
Mentors
  • Mehmet Sarikaya, Chemical Engineering, Computer Science & Engineering, Electrical Engineering (Bothell Campus), Materials Science & Engineering, Mechanical Engineering
  • Siddharth Rath, Materials Science & Engineering, Genetically Engineered Materials Science and Engineering Center
  • Burak Berk Ustundag, Computer Science & Engineering, Materials Science & Engineering
  • David Starkebaum, Materials Science & Engineering
Session