Found 6 projects

Poster Presentation 1

11:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Add to my favorites The Evolution of Cooperation - C++ Coding of Social Networks using "The Prisoners Dilemma"
Presenter
  • Brandon Berk, Junior, Mathematics, Heritage College McNair Scholar
Mentor
  • Feng Fu, Mathematics, Dartmouth College

Poster Session 1
  • Commons East
  • Easel #55
  • 11:00 AM to 1:00 PM

  • Add to my favorites Real-Time Measurement of Flow State in Virtual Reality Learning Activities using EEG Data: A Preliminary Study
    Presenters
    • Anushka Wadhawan, Senior, Industrial Engineering
    • Brad Floeter, Junior, Industrial Engineering
    • Matt Cook, Senior, Mechanical Engineering
    • Qihua (Garret) Yang, Senior, Electrical Engineering
    • Griffin Wu, Senior, Electrical Engineering
    • Joseph Hyobeum Shin, Senior, Electrical Engineering
    • Lucky Agung Pratama, Graduate, Built Environment
    • Evan Robert Kirkpatrick, Senior, Industrial Engineering
    • Noah Saul Bostick, Junior, Mechanical Engineering
    • Madalyn Li, Senior, Industrial Engineering
    Mentors
    • Tom Furness, Industrial Engineering
    • I Chun Hung, Industrial Engineering

    Poster Session 1
  • Commons East
  • Easel #70
  • 11:00 AM to 1:00 PM

  • Add to my favorites Pulse Tectonics in the Radial Artery
    Presenter
    • Quinn Mathew L'heureux, Senior, Physics: Applied Physics
    Mentor
    • Tom Furness, Industrial Engineering

    Poster Session 1
  • Commons East
  • Easel #69
  • 11:00 AM to 1:00 PM

  • Poster Presentation 2

    1:00 PM to 2:30 PM

    Add to my favorites Virtual World Building at the Robert Eagle Staff Middle School
    Presenters
    • Matt Cook, Senior, Mechanical Engineering
    • Brandon Pittaway, Senior, Industrial Engineering
    • Marcus Benton Deichman, Senior, Electrical Engineering
    Mentor
    • Tom Furness, Industrial Engineering

    Poster Session 2
  • MGH 241
  • Easel #124
  • 1:00 PM to 2:30 PM

  • Oral Presentation 2

    3:30 PM to 5:15 PM

    Add to my favorites Virtual Reality as an Alternative Therapy for Dementia Patients
    Presenters
    • Olivia Chicoine, Junior, Industrial Engineering
    • Qihua (Garret) Yang, Senior, Electrical Engineering
    • Thanika Painruttanasukho, Junior, Industrial Engineering
    • Vicky Yu Ju Tseng, Senior, Industrial Engineering
    • Katherine Justine Tran, Junior, Biochemistry
    • Evan Robert Kirkpatrick, Senior, Industrial Engineering
    • Deborah Jihye Huh, Junior, Industrial Engineering
    Mentor
    • Tom Furness, Industrial Engineering

    Session 2S: Hot Topics: Robots, AR, CV, AI
  • 3:30 PM to 5:15 PM

  • Add to my favorites Insect Inspired Jumping Robot with Passive Ceiling Landing
    Presenter
    • Maxx Naoyuki (Maxx) Yamasaki, Junior, Extended Pre-Major
    Mentor
    • Sawyer Fuller, Mechanical Engineering, U Washington

    Session 2S: Hot Topics: Robots, AR, CV, AI
  • 3:30 PM to 5:15 PM