Found 11 projects

Poster Presentation 1

11:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Add to my favorites Construction and Analysis of DNA Origami Springs
Presenters
  • Amy Swanson, Sophomore, Electrical Engineering, North Seattle College
  • Claudia Caro, Sophomore, Chemistry, North Seattle College
  • Amy Stegmann, Sophomore, Material Science, University of Washington
Mentors
  • Ann Murkowski, Biology, North Seattle College
  • Kalyn Owens, Chemistry, North Seattle College

Poster Session 1
  • Commons East
  • Easel #48
  • 11:00 AM to 1:00 PM

  • Add to my favorites Peptide-Enabled Directed Immobilization of Kinetically Matched Enzymes in Flow Bioreactors
    Presenters
    • Amanda Tran, Junior, Electrical Engineering
    • Allegra Branch, Junior, Mechanical Engineering
    Mentors
    • Mehmet Sarikaya, Materials Science & Engineering
    • Deniz Tanil Yucesoy, Materials Science & Engineering

    Poster Session 1
  • Balcony
  • Easel #90
  • 11:00 AM to 1:00 PM

  • Poster Presentation 2

    1:00 PM to 2:30 PM

    Add to my favorites High-Powered Three Stage Ignition Cluster Rocket with Electromagnetic Model Analysis
    Presenters
    • Angela Marie (Angela) Kimber, Junior, Chemical Engineering NASA Space Grant Scholar
    • Zachary Pohaipuni (Zack) Dela Cruz, Junior, Electrical Engineering
    • William B. (Bill) Flanigan, Graduate, Urban Design & Planning
    • Jesse Wayne (Jesse) Evans, Senior, Earth and Space Sciences: Geology
    • Daniel Hsu, Junior, Earth and Space Sciences: Geology
    Mentor
    • Robert Winglee, Earth & Space Sciences

    Poster Session 2
  • MGH 241
  • Easel #125
  • 1:00 PM to 2:30 PM

  • Oral Presentation 2

    3:30 PM to 5:15 PM

    Add to my favorites Modelling of Nano-Scale Phase Change Memory Devices
    Presenter
    • Evan Wen Wang, Senior, Electrical Engineering Mary Gates Scholar
    Mentor
    • Anant M.P. Anantram, Electrical Engineering

    Session 2P: Dynamics and Novel Materials
  • 3:30 PM to 5:15 PM

    Poster Presentation 3

    2:30 PM to 4:00 PM

    Add to my favorites Compliance Sensing for Biomedical Wearable DevicesĀ 
    Presenter
    • Courtney Chheng, Senior, Electrical Engineering
    Mentor
    • Denise Wilson, Electrical Engineering

    Poster Session 3
  • MGH 241
  • Easel #128
  • 2:30 PM to 4:00 PM

  • Add to my favorites Haptic Passwords
    Presenter
    • Jiwei Wang, Senior, Electrical Engineering CoMotion Mary Gates Innovation Scholar
    Mentor
    • Howard Chizeck, Electrical Engineering

    Poster Session 3
  • MGH 241
  • Easel #134
  • 2:30 PM to 4:00 PM

  • Add to my favorites Development of a Remotely-Operated Vehicle for Georeferenced Underwater Imaging
    Presenters
    • Philip (Phil) David, Senior, Electrical Engineering
    • Kevin Masateru Fukuhara, Senior, Electrical Engineering
    • Kyle Ryan (Kyle) Lashbrook, Senior, Electrical Engineering
    • Shruti Misra, Senior, Electrical Engineering
    • William Thing, Senior, Electrical Engineering
    Mentors
    • Payman Arabshahi, Electrical Engineering
    • John Sahr, Electrical Engineering
    • Miles Logsdon, Oceanography
    • Nirav Desai, Engineering, SIG

    Poster Session 3
  • MGH 241
  • Easel #130
  • 2:30 PM to 4:00 PM

  • Add to my favorites Harmonic Representation and Cochlear Implants
    Presenter
    • David W. (David) Dolengewicz, Fifth Year, Electrical Engineering Mary Gates Scholar
    Mentors
    • Les Atlas, Electrical Engineering
    • Tyler Ganter, Electrical Engineering

    Poster Session 3
  • MGH 241
  • Easel #133
  • 2:30 PM to 4:00 PM

  • Add to my favorites Crowd Sensing
    Presenters
    • Huaye Li, Senior, Electrical Engineering, Computer Engineering
    • Michael Paul Erich Von Hippel, Senior, Electrical Engineering
    • Maximillian (Max) Golub, Senior, Electrical Engineering NASA Space Grant Scholar
    Mentors
    • Eli Shlizerman, Applied Mathematics, Electrical Engineering
    • Jeffrey Riffell, Biology, Neurobiology & Behavior

    Poster Session 3
  • MGH 241
  • Easel #127
  • 2:30 PM to 4:00 PM

  • Add to my favorites Enabling Cloud Print Functionality on Cloud Incompatible Printers
    Presenters
    • Wesley Tsai, Senior, Electrical Engineering
    • Jessica Perng, Senior, Electrical Engineering
    • Wenlu (Thomas) Cheng, Junior, Electrical Engineering
    Mentor
    • Payman Arabshahi, Electrical Engineering

    Poster Session 3
  • MGH 241
  • Easel #131
  • 2:30 PM to 4:00 PM

  • Poster Presentation 4

    4:00 PM to 6:00 PM

    Add to my favorites Emulation and Control of High Energy Particle Sensors
    Presenter
    • Maximillian (Max) Golub, Senior, Electrical Engineering NASA Space Grant Scholar
    Mentors
    • Shih-Chieh Hsu, Physics
    • Scott Hauck, Electrical Engineering

    Poster Session 4
  • Commons East
  • Easel #50
  • 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM