Found 4 projects

Poster Presentation 1

11:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Add to my favorites Peptide-Enabled Directed Immobilization of Kinetically Matched Enzymes in Flow Bioreactors
Presenters
  • Amanda Tran, Junior, Electrical Engineering
  • Allegra Branch, Junior, Mechanical Engineering
Mentors
  • Mehmet Sarikaya, Materials Science & Engineering
  • Deniz Tanil Yucesoy, Materials Science & Engineering

Poster Session 1
  • Balcony
  • Easel #90
  • 11:00 AM to 1:00 PM

  • Poster Presentation 3

    2:30 PM to 4:00 PM

    Add to my favorites Tooth Whitening Lozenge: Peptide-Based Teeth Remineralization and Whitening
    Presenters
    • Allegra Branch, Junior, Mechanical Engineering
    • Aashna Vivek Abrol, Senior, Materials Science & Engineering
    Mentors
    • Mehmet Sarikaya, Materials Science & Engineering
    • Deniz Tanil Yucesoy, Materials Science & Engineering
    • Sami Dogan, Dentistry
    • Hanson Fong, Materials Science & Engineering

    Poster Session 3
  • Commons East
  • Easel #80
  • 2:30 PM to 4:00 PM

  • Poster Presentation 4

    4:00 PM to 6:00 PM

    Add to my favorites 3D Printed Biomineralizable Hydrogels for Biogenic Dental Tissue Repair
    Presenters
    • Nicole Bentzen, Senior, Materials Science & Engineering
    • Walker Jai Kasinadhuni, Junior, Pre Engineering
    Mentors
    • Mehmet Sarikaya, Materials Science & Engineering
    • Deniz Tanil Yucesoy, Materials Science & Engineering
    • Sami Dogan, Dentistry

    Poster Session 4
  • MGH 241
  • Easel #154
  • 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM

  • Add to my favorites Biomimetic Dental Hypersensitivity Treatment
    Presenters
    • Kathleen (Kate) Ericksen, Junior, Materials Science & Engineering
    • Eric Hall, Junior, Materials Science & Engineering
    Mentors
    • Mehmet Sarikaya, Materials Science & Engineering
    • Deniz Tanil Yucesoy, Materials Science & Engineering
    • Sami Dogan, Dentistry
    • Hanson Fong, Materials Science & Engineering

    Poster Session 4
  • MGH 241
  • Easel #155
  • 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM