Found 8 projects

Poster Presentation 2

12:45 PM to 2:15 PM

Add to my favorites Intracellular Trafficking of Toll-Like Receptor 9 (TLR9) Ligands
Presenter
  • Melanie Jean Coyne, Junior, Chemical Engineering
Mentors
  • Hong Shen, Chemical Engineering
  • Helen Chen, Chemical Engineering
Session

Add to my favorites Surface Energy of Graphene Determined by Intrinsic Friction Microscopy
Presenter
  • Brad Anthony (Brad) Krajina, Senior, Chemical Engineering
Mentor
  • Rene Overney, Chemical Engineering
Session

Add to my favorites Molecular Simulations of Single-Chain Organic Photovoltaic Polymers in Various Environments
Presenter
  • Melissa C. (Melissa) Gile, Senior, Chemical Engineering, Mathematics
Mentor
  • Jim Pfaendtner, Chemical Engineering
Session

Oral Presentation 2

3:45 PM to 5:15 PM

Add to my favorites Rheology of Dense Calcium Carbonate Dispersions
Presenter
  • Aaron Joseph (Aaron) Johnson, Senior, Chemical Engineering, Bioresource Science and Engineering Mary Gates Scholar
Mentors
  • Kevin Hodgson, Chemical Engineering
  • John Berg, Chemical Engineering
Session

Add to my favorites The Charging of Carbon Black Pigments in Apolar Media
Presenter
  • Max Kaganyuk, Senior, Chemical Engineering
Mentors
  • John Berg, Chemical Engineering
  • Matthew Gacek, Chemical Engineering
Session

Poster Presentation 3

2:30 PM to 4:00 PM

Add to my favorites Automated Protein Extraction and Analysis
Presenter
  • Arrika LaSalle, Junior, Chemical Engineering, Biological Engineering, Montana State University Howard Hughes Scholar, McNair Scholar
Mentor
  • Ed Dratz, Biochemistry, Montana State University
Session

Add to my favorites Modeling La0.6Sr0.4Co0.2Fe0.8O3–δ (LSCF) with Nonlinear Electrochemical Impedance Spectroscopy (NLEIS)
Presenter
  • Stephanie Hare, Senior, Chemical Engineering
Mentor
  • Stuart Adler, Chemical Engineering
Session

Poster Presentation 4

4:15 PM to 5:45 PM

Add to my favorites Mn:CuO Nanowires in Spintronic Devices
Presenter
  • Arin Greenwood, Senior, Chemical Engineering Amgen Scholar, NASA Space Grant Scholar
Mentors
  • Alec Pakhomov, The Center for Nanotechnology
  • Karl F. Bohringer, Electrical Engineering
  • Paul Wallace, Chemical Engineering, NanoTech User Facility
Session